Thursday, April 27, 2017

2017 NFL Draft Round 1

PICKTEAMPLAYERPOSHTWTCOLLEGEGRADE[​IMG]WATCH
 1(1)BrownsGarrett, MylesDE6'4"272Texas A&M7.6
 2(2)Bears (From 49ers)Trubisky, MitchellQB6'2"222North Carolina6.3
 3(3)49ers (From Bears)Thomas, SolomonDE6'3"273Stanford6.8
 4(4)JaguarsFournette, LeonardRB6'0"240LSU6.8
 5(5)Titans (From Rams)Davis, CoreyWR6'3"209Western Michigan6.2
 6(6)JetsAdams, JamalS6'0"214LSU6.6
 7(7)ChargersWilliams, MikeWR6'4"218Clemson6.2
 8(8)PanthersMcCaffrey, ChristianRB5'11"202Stanford6.0
 9(9)BengalsRoss, JohnWR5'11"188Washington6.1
 10(10)Chiefs (From Bills)Mahomes, PatrickQB6'2"225Texas Tech5.8
 11(11)SaintsLattimore, MarshonCB6'0"193Ohio St.6.5
 12(12)Texans (From Browns through Eagles)Watson, DeshaunQB6'2"221Clemson5.9
 13(13)CardinalsReddick, HaasonLB6'1"237Temple6.3
 14(14)Eagles (From Vikings)Barnett, DerekDE6'3"259Tennessee6.1
 15(15)ColtsHooker, MalikS6'1"206Ohio St.6.7
 16(16)RavensHumphrey, MarlonCB6'0"197Alabama6.1
 17(17)RedskinsAllen, JonathanDE6'3"286Alabama6.8
 18(18)TitansJackson, Adoree'CB5'10"186USC5.9
 19(19)BuccaneersHoward, O.J.TE6'6"251Alabama6.5
 20(20)BroncosBolles, GarettOT6'5"297Utah6.0
 21(21)LionsDavis, JarradLB6'1"238Florida5.9
 22(22)DolphinsHarris, CharlesOLB6'3"253Missouri6.0
 23(23)GiantsEngram, EvanTE6'3"234Mississippi6.0
 24(24)RaidersConley, GareonCB6'0"195Ohio St.6.0
 25(25)Browns (From Texans)Peppers, JabrillS5'11"213Michigan6.0
 26(26)Falcons (From Seahawks)McKinley, TakkaristDE6'2"250UCLA6.2
 27(27)Bills (From Chiefs)White, Tre'DaviousCB5'11"192LSU6.0
 28(28)CowboysCharlton, TacoDE6'6"277Michigan6.3
 29(29)Browns (From Packers)Njoku, DavidTE6'4"246Miami6.3
 30(30)SteelersWatt, T.J.OLB6'4"252Wisconsin5.8
 31(31)49ers (From Seahawks through Falcons)Foster, ReubenLB6'0"229Alabama6.3
 32(32)Saints (From Patriots)Ramczyk, RyanOT6'6"310Wisconsin6.2

ISML 2017: Roy Mustang Shocks The World Amid Close Races

ISML 2017: Roy Mustang Shocks The World Amid Close Races

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
April 27, 2017

Match Day 11 of the 2017 International Saimoe League Aquamarine Period is done and dusted. In the Female Division, Yui Hirasawa upended Homura Akemi 833-732, Misaki Shokuhou crushed Kayo Hinazuki 915-585, Emilia routed Kotori Kanbe 1225-438, Kosaki Onodera defeated Haruhi Suzumiya 909-743, Fate Testaroissa prevailed over Izetta 678-585, Ai-chan won a 746-740 thriller over Louise Francoise Le Blanc De La Valliere, Shino Asada shot down Holo 984-798 and Beatrice defeated Kotori Minami 889-740.

Aqua whipped past Renge Miyauchi 1013-644, Chiyo Sakura punished Kaori Miyazono 906-710, Miuna Shiodome won a 744-718 barnburner over Madoka Kaname, C.C. cut it close against Hifumi Takimoto 825-775, Nanami Aoyama leveled Aria Holmes Kanzaki 996-627, Yuuki Konno smashed Shirayuki 946-556 and Kurumi Tokisaki gunned down Konjiki no Yami 1027-656.

In the Male Division, Rentarou Satomi shot down Reigen Arataka 939-330, Genos punched Subaru Ichimaki 865-561, Takashi Natsume won the closest race of the round, a 600-595 snoozer over Killua Zoldyck, Ayumu Aikawa sawed down Kuoso Saiki 929-396, Taihei Dona defeated Atsushi Nakajima 835-418, Subaru Natsuki drubbed Hei 838-608, Izayoi Sakamaki dismantled Yuuji Sakai 883-471 and Yuuta Togashi routed Shigeo Kageyama 1022-386.

Tatsuya Shiba hammered Kamito Kazehaya 897-407, Edward Elric defeated Felix Argyle 813-739, Kikuhibo took down Toyohisa Shimazu 418-362, Gintoki Sakata smashed Kraft Lawrence 834-523, Lancer impaled Osamu Dazai 865-515, L Lawliet annihilated Kouhei Inuzuka 882-352 and Roy Mustang scored the Upset of the Round, a 709-687 nailbiter over Kyon.

In Winter Season action, Koume Yukimi routed Konatsu 854-211 and Akane Minagawa smashed Lotta Otus 844-306.

Match Day 12 of the 2017 International Saimoe League Aquamarine Period is scheduled for April 28, 2017. Vote for your favorite candidates at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.

Wednesday, April 26, 2017

BoBA ISML 2017 Predictions: Aquamarine Match Day 11

ARENA 01: Hirasawa Yui [[Akemi Homura]]
by <=300
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 02: Hinazuki Kayo [[Shokuhō Misaki]]
by <=300
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 03: Kanbe Kotori [[Emilia]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 04: Suzumiya Haruhi [[Onodera Kosaki]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 05: [[Fate Testarossa]] Izetta
by >=300
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 06: Louise Vallière [[Ai-chan]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 07: [[Asada Shino]] Holo
by <=300
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 08: [[Beatrice]] Minami Kotori
by >=300
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 09: Miyauchi Renge [[Aqua]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 10: Miyazono Kaori [[Sakura Chiyo]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 11: Shiodome Miuna [[Kaname Madoka]]
by <=300
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 12: C.C. [[Takimoto Hifumi]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 13: Kanzaki H. Aria [[Aoyama Nanami]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 14: [[Konno Yūki]] Shirayuki
by >=300
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 15: Konjiki No Yami [[Tokisaki Kurumi]]
by >=300
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 16: Reigen Arataka [[Satomi Rentarō]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1800
Under

ARENA 17: [[Uchimaki Subaru]] Genos
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1800
Under

ARENA 18: [[Killua Zoldyck]] Natsume Takashi
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1800
Under

ARENA 19: [[Aikawa Ayumu]] Saiki Kusuo
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1800
Under

ARENA 20: Nakajima Atsushi [[Doma Taihei]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1800
Under

ARENA 21: Hei [[Natsuki Subaru]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1800
Under

ARENA 22: Sakai Yūji [[Sakamaki Izayoi]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1800
Under

ARENA 23: Kageyama Shigeo [[Togashi Yūta]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1800
Under

ARENA 24: Kazehaya Kamito [[Shiba Tatsuya]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1800
Under

ARENA 25: Felix Argyle [[Edward Elric]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1800
Under

ARENA 26: Shimazu Toyohisa [[Kikuhiko]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1800
Under

ARENA 27: Kraft Lawrence [[Sakata Gintoki]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1800
Under

ARENA 28: [[Lancer]] Dazai Osamu
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1800
Under

ARENA 29: [[L Lawliet]] Inuzuka Kōhei
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1800
Under

ARENA 30: Roy Mustang [[Kyon]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1800
Under

ARENA 31: [[Yukimi Koume]] Konatsu
by >=500
Over/Under: 1300
Over

ARENA 32: [[Minagawa Akane]] Lotta Otus
by <=600
Over/Under: 1300
Over

Tuesday, April 25, 2017

ISML 2017: Kokoa, Sharo With Massive Scalps

ISML 2017: Kokoa, Sharo With Massive Scalps

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
April 25, 2017

Match Day 10 of the 2017 International Saimoe League Aqumarine Period is history and the Gochiusa party pulled off some shock upset wins in the Female Division. To start off, Isla hammered You Watanabe 913-450, Stella Vermillion whipped past Riko Sakurauchi 727-461, Nao Tomori routed Chizuru Hishiro 1020-444, Kokoa Hoto delivered the closest victory of the round and the Upset of the Round, a 675-641 thriller over Reina Kousaka, Isuzu Sento drove past Ruiko Saten 765-697, Rem blasted Sora Kasugano 1031-577, Touka Yatogami cruised past Darkness 822-664 and Kyouko Sakura defeated Yoshiko Tsushima 761-529.

Megumi demolished Umaru Doma 1027-550, Azusa Nakano romped past Hitagi Senjougahara 779-696, Sharo Kirima prevailed over Megumi Tadokoro 699-656, Aoba Suzukaze defeated Victorique de Blois 756-626, Yuki Nagato leveled Chiaki Nanami 862-527, Nagisa Furukawa defeated Tsubasa Hanekawa 771-622 and Marika Tachibana  coasted past Chitose Karasuma 753-579.

In the Male Division, Sorata Kanda routed Yuuri Katsuki 1006-223, Takumi Usui defeated Alucard 574-450, Korosensei defeated Shirou Emiya 833-641, Shidou Itsuka prevailed over Shizuo Heiwajima 700-641, Kei Shirogane blew past Spike Spiegel 615-362, Kazuma Satou obliterated Yoshikage Kira 1087-213, Sakamoto punished Shinya Kougami 811-502 and Monkey D. Luffy rolled past Kurapika 640-463.

Rintarou Okabe crushed Rei Kiriyama 958-311, Sorey whipped past Victor Nikiforov 597-296, Makoto Naegi defeated Satoru Fujinuma 644-481, Souma Yukihira annihilated Yuri Plisetskey 954-219, Sadao Mao slammed Tanaka 785-379, Kinji Touyama shot down Izuku Midoriya 625-494 and Touma Kamijou broke Seishuu Handa 942-344.

In Winter Seasonal action, Serval defeated Phoena 546-444 and Fuuka Akitsuki routed Aoi Tategami 797-172.

Match Day 11 of the 2017 International Saimoe League Aquamarine Period is scheduled for April 26, 2017. Vote for your favorite candidates at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.

Monday, April 24, 2017

BoBA ISML 2017 Predictions: Aquamarine Match Day 10

ARENA 01: Watanabe Yō [[Isla]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 02: Sakurauchi Riko [[Stella Vermillion]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 03: Hishiro Chizuru [[Tomori Nao]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 04: Hoto Kokoa [[Kōsaka Reina]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 05: [[Sento Isuzu]] Saten Ruiko
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 06: Kasugano Sora [[Rem]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 07: [[Darkness]] Yatogami Tōka
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 08: Sakura Kyōko [[Tsushima Yoshiko]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 09: Doma Umaru [[Megumin]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 10: [[Senjōgahara Hitagi]] Nakano Azusa
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 11: [[Tadokoro Megumi]] Kirima Sharo
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 12: Victorique de Blois [[Suzukaze Aoba]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 13: Nanami Chiaki [[Nagato Yuki]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 14: Furukawa Nagisa [[Hanekawa Tsubasa]]
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 15: [[Tachibana Marika]] Karasuma Chitose
by <=1000
Over/Under: 1400
Over

ARENA 16: [[Kanda Sorata]] Katsuki Yūri
by >=200
Over/Under: 1900
Under

ARENA 17: [[Usui Takumi]] Alucard
by >=200
Over/Under: 1900
Under

ARENA 18: Emiya Shirō [[Korosensei]]
by >=200
Over/Under: 1900
Under

ARENA 19: [[Heiwajima Shizuo]] Itsuka Shidō
by >=200
Over/Under: 1900
Under

ARENA 20: [[Shirogane Kei (Shiroe)]] Spike Spiegel
by >=200
Over/Under: 1900
Under

ARENA 21: Kira Yoshikage [[Satō Kazuma]]
by >=200
Over/Under: 1900
Under

ARENA 22: Kōgami Shinya [[Sakamoto]]
by >=200
Over/Under: 1900
Under

ARENA 23: [[Monkey D. Luffy]] Kurapika
by >=200
Over/Under: 1900
Under

ARENA 24: Kiriyama Rei [[Okabe Rintarō]]
by >=200
Over/Under: 1900
Under

ARENA 25: [[Sorey]] Victor Nikiforov
by >=200
Over/Under: 1900
Under

ARENA 26: Fujinuma Satoru [[Naegi Makoto]]
by >=200
Over/Under: 1900
Under

ARENA 27: Yuri Plisetskey [[Yukihira Sōma]]
by >=200
Over/Under: 1900
Under

ARENA 28: Tanaka [[Maō Sadao]]
by >=200
Over/Under: 1900
Under

ARENA 29: Midoriya Izuku [[Tōyama Kinji]]
by >=200
Over/Under: 1900
Under

ARENA 30: Handa Seishū [[Kamijō Tōma]]
by >=200
Over/Under: 1900
Under

ARENA 31: Serval [[Phoena]]
by <=600
Over/Under: 1500
Under

ARENA 32: [[Akitsuki Fūka]] Tategami Aoi
by <=600
Over/Under: 1500
Under

Saturday, April 22, 2017

ISML 2017: Eli Ayase With A Scalp, Miyoshi Cuts It Close

ISML 2017: Eli Ayase With A Scalp, Miyoshi Cuts It Close

By Jo-Ryan Salazar
The Bedlam on Baltic Avenue
April 22, 2017

Match Day 9 of the 2017 International Saimoe League Aquamarine Period is in the books. In the Female Division, Yoshino defeated Chitoge Kirisaki 857-641, Mirai Kuriyama routed Kagari Atsuko 1048-274, Mashiro Shiina clobbered Nico Yazawa 1068-482, Mitsuha Miyamizu rolled past Kumiko Oumae 887-523, Eli Ayase scored the Upset of the Round, a 750-644 scalp of Sakura Matou, Yukino Yukinoshita drubbed Mumei 1073-393, Jibril flew past Mizuki Usami 929-529 and Erina Nakiri leveled Momoka Sonou 744-522.

Saber slashed past Rory Mercury 900-580, Kuroyukihime defeated Eriri Sawamura Spencer 767-663, Kagami Hiiragi defeated Nagi Sanzen'in 649-581, Rin Tosaka whipped past Kirino Kousaka 993-504, Maki Nishikino won  a 725-696 thriller over Kyouko Kirigiri, Yuno Gasai prevailed over Yumemi Hoshino 675-625 and Kurisu Makise defeated Miyuki Shiba 876-603.

In the Male Division, Hayate Ayasaki defeated Kamina 625-481, Miyoshi scored the closest race of the round, a 367-331 barnburner over Augus Mikazuki, Hachiman Hikigaya routed Ayato Amagiri 1068-259, Yuu Otosaka cruised past Izaya Orihara 738-571, Soushi Miketsukami rolled past yang Wenli 679-184, Yuzuru Otonashi shot down Adlet Mayer 991-340, Gilgamesh impaled Bell Cranel 733-588 and Iskandar crushed Kei Nagai 838-330.

Archer dominated Conan Edogawa 922-444, Saika Totsuka drubbed Shoyou Hinata 854-356, Ikki Kurogane defeated Kojou Akatsuki 570-465, Koyomi Araragi overpowered Ainz Ooal Gown 855-409, Arata Kaizaki leveled Nagito Komaeda 615-494, Kyousuke Natsume prevailed over Haruhiro 563-496 and Kiritsugu Emiya whipped past Umetarou Nozaki 789-570.

In Winter Seasonal action, Kasumi Toyama defeated Matome Mayonaka 5509-398 and Mash Kyrielight rolled past Yui Hanasaka 818-422.

Match Day 10 of the 2017 International Saimoe League Aquamarine Period is scheduled for April 24, 2017. Vote for your favorite candidates at InternationalSaimoe.com and join the ongoing debate.